$$$
{{ $t($store.state.user.experience_value_in_dollars) }}
Senior
{{ $t($store.state.user.experience_search_name) }}
1
jobs
Eleri
Eleri Shone
,
London, United Kingdom
Experience
Other titles
Skills
I'm offering
Assistant Director in Film
Language
English
Fluently
Ready for
Larger project
Ongoing relation / part-time
Full time contractor
Available
My experience
2019 - 2019
job
Runner
SKY UK.
2019 Simon Corkin Patrick Greene Andrew Potter 3rd AD
Ben Gill
Darling HSBC Business Banking Adam Gunser Kelly Doyle 3rd AD
2nd: Ali Hopper
1st: Richard Newman
Framework Fantastic Beasts 2 'Promo' Bianca Swartz Garrett Quigley Runner
2nd 1st: Emma Pounds
Richard Newman
The Outfit Coors Light Channel 4 Idents Sami Abusamra Amy Thornton Runner
2nd: Mark Sinton
Richard Newman
Connected Pictures NEXT 'Tested by Tearaways' Joe Shaw Geoff Gedroyc Runner
2nd: Mark Sinton
Richard Richard Newman
Fresh Film Oral B 'Amplification' Michael Arnold Runner
Carter-Hounslow 2nd: Mark Sinton
Richard Newman
INDY8 Bank of Scotland Visa 'Chick Change' Jonas McQuiggin Charlie Stanfield 2nd: Mark Sinton Runner
PM: Sam Jackson
Richard Newman
Vloop 'Threathunter' Mark Heller Steve Lennon 2nd: Mark Sinton Runner
PM: Alex Olivares
Richard Newman
Partizan Diesel 'JOGG Jeans' AB/CD/CD Ella More O'Ferrall Runner
2nd: Joanna Osborn
Richard Newman
Factory 42 Sky VR 'Giselle VR' Dan Smith John Cassy Runner
PM: Jennifer Farrell
Richard Newman
Comedy Central I Live with Models Promo Alex Norris Andy Purkiss Runner
2nd: Tom Allan
Tom Allan
Iconoclast Valentino RED / Birdy Olivia Bee Kellie Fuller Runner
2nd: Albertine Selvik
Iconoclast Rimowa 120 Campaign Jonas Lindstroem Javier Alejandro Jonathan Sidwell Runner
Shield Films The Grinch Michael Ferns Amy Thornton Jonathan Sidwell Runner
Catsnake Jaguar 'Fearless' Toby Meakins Lauren Allen Jonathan Sidwell Runner
Jonathan Sidwell
VCCP Legoland Windsor - Haunted House Michael J Ferns Zay Al-Saygh Runner
2nd: Ato Yankey
Jack Robinson
Condé Nast International Audemars Piguet Barbara Anastacio Kerry Green Runner
PM Marketa Husecka
Dirty BT 'We've Got Your Back' Andrea Barone Savvas Stavrou Kerry Green Runner
Kerry Green
Pundersons Gardens Tommy Hilfiger 'Tommy Jeans' Chris Read Rob Jelley Runner
2nd: Joe Ramsden
Kerry Green
Bullion The Wembley Open Ben Murray Brett Webb Runner
2nd: Charlotte Miller
Yannis Konstantinidis & NOMINT Ribena 'By The Canal' Rupert Greaves Andrew Potter Runner
Christos Lefakis
Tiernan Hanby Andrew Potter
Beaton Black and Blue 'Parrot', 'Expedition' and 'Transition' Nicholas Jones Runner
PM Emilia Reid 2nd: Steve Wingrove
Adam Farley Andrew Potter
BBH Tesco 'Back to School' Andrea Kapos Runner
PM: Lana Salfiti 2nd: Spencer Wilson
ITN Productions Birds Eye 'Mix Up Your Menu (Batch 2)' Jamie Langton Jemma Cassey James Dyer Runner
James Dyer
JN Production River Island M&M Amy Thornton Runner
2nd: Joe Ramsden
Joe Binks Billy Payn
Stink Studios SONY 'In Noise We Escape' Anthony Dickenson Runner
PM: Felix Jude West 2nd: Peter Bromfield
Billy Payn
MPC Creative Virgin Media 'V6 Box' Kamen Markov Johnny Blick Runner
PM: Thom Green
Mark Parsons
Zap Productions 5GX New Gaming Life Experience Han Dong Wook Sam Dawking Runner
PM Paul Beard
Saw Dawking
Engine Santander Ant and Dec Declan Lowney Simon Monhemius 2nd: Steve Wingrove Runner
3rd: Chris Riley
Lost My Name Lost My Name 'Intergalactic Journey Home' Fisher / Magee Harvey Ascott George Nelson Runner
OVO Energy 'Karma Chameleon', 'Smooth Tom Knight
B-Reel Films Jesper Hiro George Nelson Runner
Mover' and 'Console King' PM: Jo Coombes
Paul McCann
2LE Media & 4Creative E4 Shutdown Will Clarke Rory Maclean Runner
2nd: Andrew Vanneck
Deborah Stewart Paul McCann
Red Bee Media CBBC App 'Prepare to be Blown Away' Claire Norowzian Runner
PM: Chloe Fernandez 2nd: Peter Bromfield
Together Associates Dior Forever Barbara Anastacio Storr Redman Steve Wingrove Runner
Pink Banana Cineworld Unlimited Liam & Grant Chriss Vlassis Ina Luders Runner
Stu Wrigglesworth
Tantrum Ikea 'Bedroom II' Stephen Pipe Dom Asbridge Runner
PM: Poppy Shafto
Jay Arthur
Attilio Gianfrancesco
Great Guns Belvita 'Train Driver' Jonty Toosey 2nd: Clara Paris Runner
PM: Polly Leach
3rd: Nick Forrester
Jerome Franc
The Production Factory Vitabiotics TVC Tomo Brejc Mark Ray-Jones Runner
2nd: Tom Kelly
Stevie Thomas
Signal Schwarzkopf 'GOT2B' Charlie Targett-Adams Tom Birmingham Runner
2nd: Sally Daley
Mel Nwanguma Louis Barron
The Viral Factory Samsung 'SUHD Viral Campaign' Jones & Robinson Runner
PM: Tom Kay 2nd: Peter Broomfield
Knock Knock (T)HUG LIFE Klaas Diersmann Mattes Neubauer Miles Lacey Runner
Barry Coldham
Liquid Thread Stub Hub 'Run' Tom Dibb Gem Souleyman Runner
2nd: Collin Patterson
Prescription Radox 'Sponsoring Channel 5 Weather' Hamish Jenkinson Will Oakley Greg Hobden Runner
Hamish Storey
INDY8 Mentos 'Mentors' Matt Pollock Emory Ruegg Runner
2nd: Mark McPadden
Jerome Franc
Red Bee Media BBC Radio 1 'Windows' Caswell Coggins Ann-Marie Small Runner
2nd: Mark McPadden
Discovery Channel TLC 'Life, Death, Prizes' Sam Dunn Katie Ryde PM: Hilde Alver Runner
Erik Wilson
Zap Production Services Union 'Bella', 'Bus', 'Hurry' Perry Fawcett Simon Ashen Runner
PM: Helen Turner
Mad Cow Films Domestic Abuse 'Signs' Dave Tynan Jonas Blanchard PM: Natalie Uglow Runner
Caviar Equal Pay Day '#SPEAKUP' Ralph Demeskmaeker Rupert Savage Matt Lawson Runner
Garfield Kempton Sam Powell
RSA AXA 'Health & Mod' David Lodge Runner
PM: Rob Mercer 2nd: Chris Mears
Lise McQuillin Nickie Sault
Firecracker Films Mazda Challengers 'Phil Hansen' Anthony Wonke Runner
PM: Tara Watney 2nd: Alex Paterakis
Promos
PRODUCTION CO PRODUCT/ TITLE DIRECTOR PRODUCER 1st AD ROLE
Stadium Alex Adair & Delayers Ft Samantha Harvey Charlie Targett-Adams Nkem Egbuchiri Stevie Thomas 2nd AD
Squire All My Dreams/Rumble/Plaything Roisin Murphy Lisa Turnbull Conor Joyce 2nd AD
Nuuksio Films Cosima 'Hymns For Him' Cosima Nick Hayes Tommy Preston 2nd AD
My Accomplice Craig David 'Change My Love' Carly Cussen Thalia Murray Danny Groombridge 2nd AD
Craig David 'All We Needed - For Children
My Accomplice Carly Cussen Thalia Murray Danny Groombridge 2nd AD
In Need'
Dan Gibling
Agile Films Rae Morris 'Closer' Zac Ella Dale Healy Runner
2nd: Tom Allan
Dan Gibling
Loose Joints Imelda May 'Wild Woman' Lindy Heymann Tina Pawlik Runner
2nd: Tom Allan
Bryony James
Cadence Films NAO 'Don't You Change' Ronan McKenzie Emilia Reid Runner
2nd: Hedy Mowinckel
James Sharpe
Academy Films Jack White 'Over & Over' US Connor Hollman 2nd: Chris Riley Runner
PM: Gemma Priggen
My Accomplice Take That 'Giants' Mat Whitecross Thalia Murray Sam Le Page Runner
76 Ltd Kwabs 'Walk' David Mould Sarah Tognazzi Will Jasper Runner
Partizan Say Lou Lou 'Everything We Touch' Jesse John Jenkins Brett Webb Emma Pounds Runner
Able & Baker Wilkinson 'Afterglow' Remy Cayuela Joe Walkers Jules Higgs Runner
Other
PRODUCTION CO PRODUCT/ TITLE DIRECTOR PRODUCER HoD ROLE
Talent
BBC / BROADCAST TV VE Day 70 A Party to Remember Simon Staffurth Cerrie Furth Carol Brock
Assistant
Ben Gill
Darling HSBC Business Banking Adam Gunser Kelly Doyle 3rd AD
2nd: Ali Hopper
1st: Richard Newman
Framework Fantastic Beasts 2 'Promo' Bianca Swartz Garrett Quigley Runner
2nd 1st: Emma Pounds
Richard Newman
The Outfit Coors Light Channel 4 Idents Sami Abusamra Amy Thornton Runner
2nd: Mark Sinton
Richard Newman
Connected Pictures NEXT 'Tested by Tearaways' Joe Shaw Geoff Gedroyc Runner
2nd: Mark Sinton
Richard Richard Newman
Fresh Film Oral B 'Amplification' Michael Arnold Runner
Carter-Hounslow 2nd: Mark Sinton
Richard Newman
INDY8 Bank of Scotland Visa 'Chick Change' Jonas McQuiggin Charlie Stanfield 2nd: Mark Sinton Runner
PM: Sam Jackson
Richard Newman
Vloop 'Threathunter' Mark Heller Steve Lennon 2nd: Mark Sinton Runner
PM: Alex Olivares
Richard Newman
Partizan Diesel 'JOGG Jeans' AB/CD/CD Ella More O'Ferrall Runner
2nd: Joanna Osborn
Richard Newman
Factory 42 Sky VR 'Giselle VR' Dan Smith John Cassy Runner
PM: Jennifer Farrell
Richard Newman
Comedy Central I Live with Models Promo Alex Norris Andy Purkiss Runner
2nd: Tom Allan
Tom Allan
Iconoclast Valentino RED / Birdy Olivia Bee Kellie Fuller Runner
2nd: Albertine Selvik
Iconoclast Rimowa 120 Campaign Jonas Lindstroem Javier Alejandro Jonathan Sidwell Runner
Shield Films The Grinch Michael Ferns Amy Thornton Jonathan Sidwell Runner
Catsnake Jaguar 'Fearless' Toby Meakins Lauren Allen Jonathan Sidwell Runner
Jonathan Sidwell
VCCP Legoland Windsor - Haunted House Michael J Ferns Zay Al-Saygh Runner
2nd: Ato Yankey
Jack Robinson
Condé Nast International Audemars Piguet Barbara Anastacio Kerry Green Runner
PM Marketa Husecka
Dirty BT 'We've Got Your Back' Andrea Barone Savvas Stavrou Kerry Green Runner
Kerry Green
Pundersons Gardens Tommy Hilfiger 'Tommy Jeans' Chris Read Rob Jelley Runner
2nd: Joe Ramsden
Kerry Green
Bullion The Wembley Open Ben Murray Brett Webb Runner
2nd: Charlotte Miller
Yannis Konstantinidis & NOMINT Ribena 'By The Canal' Rupert Greaves Andrew Potter Runner
Christos Lefakis
Tiernan Hanby Andrew Potter
Beaton Black and Blue 'Parrot', 'Expedition' and 'Transition' Nicholas Jones Runner
PM Emilia Reid 2nd: Steve Wingrove
Adam Farley Andrew Potter
BBH Tesco 'Back to School' Andrea Kapos Runner
PM: Lana Salfiti 2nd: Spencer Wilson
ITN Productions Birds Eye 'Mix Up Your Menu (Batch 2)' Jamie Langton Jemma Cassey James Dyer Runner
James Dyer
JN Production River Island M&M Amy Thornton Runner
2nd: Joe Ramsden
Joe Binks Billy Payn
Stink Studios SONY 'In Noise We Escape' Anthony Dickenson Runner
PM: Felix Jude West 2nd: Peter Bromfield
Billy Payn
MPC Creative Virgin Media 'V6 Box' Kamen Markov Johnny Blick Runner
PM: Thom Green
Mark Parsons
Zap Productions 5GX New Gaming Life Experience Han Dong Wook Sam Dawking Runner
PM Paul Beard
Saw Dawking
Engine Santander Ant and Dec Declan Lowney Simon Monhemius 2nd: Steve Wingrove Runner
3rd: Chris Riley
Lost My Name Lost My Name 'Intergalactic Journey Home' Fisher / Magee Harvey Ascott George Nelson Runner
OVO Energy 'Karma Chameleon', 'Smooth Tom Knight
B-Reel Films Jesper Hiro George Nelson Runner
Mover' and 'Console King' PM: Jo Coombes
Paul McCann
2LE Media & 4Creative E4 Shutdown Will Clarke Rory Maclean Runner
2nd: Andrew Vanneck
Deborah Stewart Paul McCann
Red Bee Media CBBC App 'Prepare to be Blown Away' Claire Norowzian Runner
PM: Chloe Fernandez 2nd: Peter Bromfield
Together Associates Dior Forever Barbara Anastacio Storr Redman Steve Wingrove Runner
Pink Banana Cineworld Unlimited Liam & Grant Chriss Vlassis Ina Luders Runner
Stu Wrigglesworth
Tantrum Ikea 'Bedroom II' Stephen Pipe Dom Asbridge Runner
PM: Poppy Shafto
Jay Arthur
Attilio Gianfrancesco
Great Guns Belvita 'Train Driver' Jonty Toosey 2nd: Clara Paris Runner
PM: Polly Leach
3rd: Nick Forrester
Jerome Franc
The Production Factory Vitabiotics TVC Tomo Brejc Mark Ray-Jones Runner
2nd: Tom Kelly
Stevie Thomas
Signal Schwarzkopf 'GOT2B' Charlie Targett-Adams Tom Birmingham Runner
2nd: Sally Daley
Mel Nwanguma Louis Barron
The Viral Factory Samsung 'SUHD Viral Campaign' Jones & Robinson Runner
PM: Tom Kay 2nd: Peter Broomfield
Knock Knock (T)HUG LIFE Klaas Diersmann Mattes Neubauer Miles Lacey Runner
Barry Coldham
Liquid Thread Stub Hub 'Run' Tom Dibb Gem Souleyman Runner
2nd: Collin Patterson
Prescription Radox 'Sponsoring Channel 5 Weather' Hamish Jenkinson Will Oakley Greg Hobden Runner
Hamish Storey
INDY8 Mentos 'Mentors' Matt Pollock Emory Ruegg Runner
2nd: Mark McPadden
Jerome Franc
Red Bee Media BBC Radio 1 'Windows' Caswell Coggins Ann-Marie Small Runner
2nd: Mark McPadden
Discovery Channel TLC 'Life, Death, Prizes' Sam Dunn Katie Ryde PM: Hilde Alver Runner
Erik Wilson
Zap Production Services Union 'Bella', 'Bus', 'Hurry' Perry Fawcett Simon Ashen Runner
PM: Helen Turner
Mad Cow Films Domestic Abuse 'Signs' Dave Tynan Jonas Blanchard PM: Natalie Uglow Runner
Caviar Equal Pay Day '#SPEAKUP' Ralph Demeskmaeker Rupert Savage Matt Lawson Runner
Garfield Kempton Sam Powell
RSA AXA 'Health & Mod' David Lodge Runner
PM: Rob Mercer 2nd: Chris Mears
Lise McQuillin Nickie Sault
Firecracker Films Mazda Challengers 'Phil Hansen' Anthony Wonke Runner
PM: Tara Watney 2nd: Alex Paterakis
Promos
PRODUCTION CO PRODUCT/ TITLE DIRECTOR PRODUCER 1st AD ROLE
Stadium Alex Adair & Delayers Ft Samantha Harvey Charlie Targett-Adams Nkem Egbuchiri Stevie Thomas 2nd AD
Squire All My Dreams/Rumble/Plaything Roisin Murphy Lisa Turnbull Conor Joyce 2nd AD
Nuuksio Films Cosima 'Hymns For Him' Cosima Nick Hayes Tommy Preston 2nd AD
My Accomplice Craig David 'Change My Love' Carly Cussen Thalia Murray Danny Groombridge 2nd AD
Craig David 'All We Needed - For Children
My Accomplice Carly Cussen Thalia Murray Danny Groombridge 2nd AD
In Need'
Dan Gibling
Agile Films Rae Morris 'Closer' Zac Ella Dale Healy Runner
2nd: Tom Allan
Dan Gibling
Loose Joints Imelda May 'Wild Woman' Lindy Heymann Tina Pawlik Runner
2nd: Tom Allan
Bryony James
Cadence Films NAO 'Don't You Change' Ronan McKenzie Emilia Reid Runner
2nd: Hedy Mowinckel
James Sharpe
Academy Films Jack White 'Over & Over' US Connor Hollman 2nd: Chris Riley Runner
PM: Gemma Priggen
My Accomplice Take That 'Giants' Mat Whitecross Thalia Murray Sam Le Page Runner
76 Ltd Kwabs 'Walk' David Mould Sarah Tognazzi Will Jasper Runner
Partizan Say Lou Lou 'Everything We Touch' Jesse John Jenkins Brett Webb Emma Pounds Runner
Able & Baker Wilkinson 'Afterglow' Remy Cayuela Joe Walkers Jules Higgs Runner
Other
PRODUCTION CO PRODUCT/ TITLE DIRECTOR PRODUCER HoD ROLE
Talent
BBC / BROADCAST TV VE Day 70 A Party to Remember Simon Staffurth Cerrie Furth Carol Brock
Assistant
Health, UP, Energy, Framework, Billy, Energy, Production, Campaign, App, International, Jenkins, Mad, TV, Windows, Banking, Movie, Radio, Producer, Agile
2018 - 2018
job
Floor Manager
BBC /BROADCAST TV.
John Smith & Sue Robinson Series Producer: Sharon Fisher Runner
Dominic Asbridge
Dominic Asbridge
Producer, Manager
Eleri's reviews
Eleri has not received any reviews on Worksome.
Contact Eleri Shone
Worksome removes the expensive intermediaries and gives you direct contact with relevant talent.
Create a login and get the opportunity to write to Eleri directly in Worksome.
38000+ qualified freelancers
are ready to help you
Tell us what you need help with
and get specific bids from skilled talent in Denmark